DFW Internatinal Community Alliance


   October 25, 2008
  Addison Circle Park (under the Addison water tower, see map)
  12 noon to 10 pm

Performance schedules for:
Main Stage    Bowl Stage    TURANT Stage    Wandering Artists

MAIN STAGE
12:15 INTERNATIONAL Parade of Nations
SCOLTLAND North Texas Caledonian Pipes and Drums
12:45 SCOTLAND Dallas Highland Dancers & Scottish Society Country Dancers
1:15 COLOMBIA Cali Rumba
1:35 POLYNESIA Keola’s Hula Halau
HAWAII Urban Uke
2:00 BRAZIL Samba Dallas & UNT Brazilian Ensemble
2:30 SPAIN Daniel de Cordoba Bailes Espanoles
3:00 CARRIBEAN Watusi
3:30 BRAZIL Dallas Capoeira
3:50 MEXICO Ballet Folklorico Azteca de Fort Worth, Inc.
4:30 CHILE Cantares
5:05 AFRICA Ayubu Kamau Kings & Queens
5:35 USA 4 Ever Young
6:00 VENEZUELA Parranda Venezuela
6:25 CHINA JK Wong KungFu Tai Chi Academy
6:55 MEXICO Ballet Folklorico Huehuecoyotl
7:25 USA Native American music
7:55 CHINA The Great Land Choral Society
8:15 USA Friendship West African American Praise Dancers
8:35 SENEGAL S-Ankh Rasa & The Pan-Afrikan Spiritual Arkestra

BOWL STAGE
12:30 NORWAY Norwegian Society of Texas Leikarringen
12:45 TAHITI/HAWAII Grace Hula Dance & Company
1:00 SUDAN & BURUNDI Sudanese Community Church and the African Community Church
1:15 COLOMIBA  Julie & Elvis
1:30 RUSSIA Kalinka Russian Duo
2:15 INTERNATIONAL Russ Hewitt
2:45 PERU La Marinera
3:00 MEXICO Mariachi Los Reyes de Dallas
3:30 ETHIOPIA Addis Fekir Ethiopian Dancers
3:40 INDONESIA Indonesian Community Association DFW Dancers
3:55 POLAND Orleta - PCCS Dance Team
4:00 INDIA Dhwani
4:45 PARAGUAY Lorenzo Gonzalez & Nino Palacios
5:15 JAPAN Kobushi Taiko Drumming Ensemble
5:35 ERITREA United Eritrean American Families of Dallas
5:50 IRELAND Brothers 3
6:25 KOREA Dallas Korean Cultural Foundation
6:45 USA Orlando Salinas
7:15 GAMBIA Cora Connection, ‘Music from the Mande’
7:40 VIETNAM Vietnamese Traditional Costumes Fashion Show
8:00 INTERNATIONAL Nomad
8:35 MEXICO Dallas Knightz
8:45 NATIVE AMERICAN Ollin-Tonalzin Aztec Dancers
9:00 INTERNATIONAL Drums Not Guns

TURANT STAGE
12:30 TURKEY TURANT OPENING
1:00 TURKEY Turkish music concert
2:00 TURKEY Gifsad Turkish Folk Dance Group
2:35 IRAN Texas Persian Cultural Center Dancers
2:55 MIDDLE EAST Isis & the Star Dancers & The Wings of Isis
3:30 ARAB STATES Cybele Musicians
3:45 TURKEY Gifsad Turkish Folk Dance Group
4:20 MIDDLE EAST Indigo Rose
4:45 INDIA Natyanjali Kuchipudi Dance School
5:00 TURKEY Gifsad Turkish Folk Dance Group
5:45 LEBANON & EGYPT Cresent Moon Belly Dancers
6:10 IRAN Texas Persian Cultural Center Orchestra
6:40 PALESTINE Salaam Dabkeh Troupe
7:00 TURKEY Gifsad Turkish Folk Dance Group
7:30 INDIA A-Sharp
8:00 TURKEY Turkish music concert

WANDERING ARTISTS
JAPAN Mujuan Shakuhachi Dojo
MEXICO ¡¡Marumba¡¡
SCOTLAND The Plano Piper - Rafe Aalderink
INTERNATIONAL Global flutes - Cornell Kinderknecht


© 2014. DFW International Community Alliance. All Rights Reserved.