DFW Internatinal Community Alliance
 


Dance Stage
  9:30    GUATEMALA           Voces Unidas por los Inmigrantes
  9:50    USA                         Sunset Dance Company
10:00    USA                         The Septien Entertainment Group               
10:30    MEXICO                  Ballet Folklorico Huehuecoyotl
11:00    AFRICA                   Bandan Koro African Drum and Dance Ensemble
11:30    ARGENTINA            Danzas Folcloricas del Centro Argentino DFW                   
12:00    SPAIN                     Over the Top Studio
12:30    MEXICO                  Sol de Fort Worth Ballet Folklorico
  1:00    MEXICO                  Mexico Lindo Ballet Folklorico
  1:30    CARIBBEAN            Mauricio Carrera Show
  2:00    USA                         Dallas Tap Dazzlers
  2:30    MEXICO                  Anita N. Martinez Ballet Folklorico
  3:00    USA                         Principe y Princesita with Shoboy de la Mañana
  3:30    COLOMBIA             La Sonora Colombiana
  4:30    MEXICO                  Trio Mexitrova con Mariachi Mexicanisimo
  5:30    SPAIN                     Daniel de Cordoba Bailes Espanoles     
  5:50    MEXICO                  Mariachi Los Unicos de Greiner Middle School
  6:20    MEXICO                  Ballet Folklorico de Fort Worth

Plaza Stage
10:00   LATIN AMERICA     Zumba
10:30   MEXICO                  Janie Amaris Villarreal: Master Curandera
11:00   W.AFRICA              Bandan Koro African Drum and Dance Ensemble
11:30   USA                         Fidel Tiscareno with Native American Flutes
11:50   ARGENTINA            Poety by Jorge Girado
12:00   CHILE                     Elizabeth and Felipe
12:15   COLOMBIA             Asociacion Colombiana del Metroplex
12:35   PUERTO RICO        Danza Cultural & Latin Mix
  1:00   MEXICO                  Alma y Corazon Tejano Ballet Folklorico
  1:30   VENEZUELA            Parranda Venezuela     
 
2:30   USA                        Teatro Flor Candela       
  2:50   MEXICO                  Sima Ballet Folkorico
  3:15   GUYANA                 Creativity in Motion
  3:30   CHILE                     Raices Chilenas
  3:40   USA                        Sparks
  4:00   ARGENTINA            Argentina en el Alma
  4:30   PERU                       Munaytika
  5:00   PUERTO RICO        Bowie High School Salseros
  5:30   LATIN AMERICA     Afro Latino Culture with Baba Kwasi
  6:00   BRAZIL                   Capoeira Angola
  6:00   LATIN AMERICA     Drum Circle-Baba Kwasi

MEGA Stage
  5:00  CARIBBEAN            Orquesta Cervantes
  6:00  MEGA STARS          K-Rose
  6:30  MEGA STARS          Leslie Grace
  7:00  MEGA STARS          Carlos y Alejandra
  8:00  MEGA STARS          Toby Love
  9:00  MEGA STARS          Treo     

on Flora Street
10:00   MEXICO                  Matachines de la Catedral de Guadalupe
11:00   LATIN AMERICA     Payasos Latinos De America Inc.
12:00   USA                        Testimony Mime Troupe and Praise Dancers
12:00   USA                        Praise Dancers                 
  1:00   EUROPE                 Lone Star Circus        
 
2:00   USA                        Ollin-Tonaltzin Aztec Dancers
 
2:45   MEXICO                  North Side High School Mariachi Band - Fort Worth ISD
  3:30   BRAZIL                   Dallas Capoeira

Children's Stage
10:30   USA                        Native American Flutes with Fidel Tiscareno
11:00   LATIN AMERICA     Caricaturas with Leticia Garcia
11:30   LATIN AMERICA     Zumba with Gloria Flores
12:00   MEXICO                  Alma y Corazon Tejano Ballet Folklorico
12:30   LATIN AMERICA     Curandera Janie Amaris
  1:00   COLOMBIA             Asociacion Colombiana del Metroplex
  1:30   LATIN AMERICA     Flor Candela theater workshop
  2:00   LATIN AMERICA     Zumba with DCET and Lou Gabaldon
  2:30   LATIN AMERICA     Reforma Librarians storytelling
  3:00   MEXICO                  Aztec dance with Ollin-Tonaltzin Aztec Dancers
  3:30   MEXICO                  Anita N. Martinez Ballet Folklorico
  4:00   LATIN AMERICA     Caricaturas with Leticia Garcia
  
4:30   LATIN AMERICA     Curandera Janie Amaris                 

Cathedral Stage
  9:00   MEXICO                   Matachines
10:00   LATIN AMERICA      DJ
11:00   MEXICO                   Danze Folklorica
12:00   MEXICO                   Grupo Creatcion
  1:00   LATIN AMERICA      DJ
  1:30   MEXICO                   Atercados Musical
  2:15   LATIN AMERICA      DJ
  2:45   MEXICO                   Conjunto Norte
  3:30   LATIN AMERICA      DJ
  4:00   MEXICO                   Grupo Stallion
  4:45   LATIN AMERICA      DJ
  5:15   MEXICO                   Invacion Nortena



   
 

© 2014. DFW International Community Alliance. All Rights Reserved.